Marlene Willoughby

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 73

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1948-05-17 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Marlene Willoughy
  • Marlena Willoughby
  • Sandra Fay
  • Suzy Kaye
  • Tawnya Fabian

Login to report an issue

Biography

Willoughby chose the surname "Willoughby" for her professional work after someone called her willowy. She followed her older sister, Jacqueline Carol, in pursuing a career in show business. In 1969, she appeared in the controversial Lennox Raphael Off-Off-Broadway play Che! Other theater roles followed including the Obie Award winning Dracula Sabbat, Fuck Mother and Keepers of the Hippo Horn. She also landed parts in mainstream fare such as No Place to Hide (1970), Up the Sandbox (1972), I, the Jury (1982) and Trading Places (1983), and softcore work such as Voices of Desire (1972) and While the Cat's Away... (1972). Following her retirement from porn, she also appeared in the mainstream film Married to the Mob (1988). Willoughby began making hardcore porn in 1975. Her notable appearances include The Opening of Misty Beethoven (1976), The Farmer's Daughters (1976), Outlaw Ladies (1981), and Foxtrot (1982).

She appeared in many Pornographic magazines, most notably Penthouse and also wrote columns for such magazines as High Society and Velvet. She also arranged film release parties and toured as a Burlesque dancer. During her career in porn, Willoughby was known as an activist speaking out in favor of the porn industry.

Acting

2012
2005
2003
1989
1988
1987
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login