Biography

We don't have a biography for Aron Kincaid.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1940-06-15

Day of Death 2011-01-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aron Kindaid
  • Norm Williams
  • Norman Neale Williams II

Acting TV ShowsMovies

This Is the Life (3 episodes)
2001 It Conquered Hollywood! The Story of American International Pictures as Himself
2001 The Zeta Project (1 episode)
1992 Batman: The Animated Series (5 episodes) as Killer Croc / Waylon Jones
1991 Eerie, Indiana (1 episode) as Fluffy (voice)
1987 The Return of Optimus Prime as Sky Lynx
1987 DuckTales (1 episode)
1985 Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling (41 episodes)
1984 Silent Night, Deadly Night as Obnoxious Deejay (voice) (uncredited)
1984 The Transformers (33 episodes) as Sky Lynx
1981 Mr. Merlin (1 episode)
1980 Brave New World as J. Edgar Millhouse
1976 Cannonball as David
1974 Planet Earth as Gorda
1972 The Proud and Damned as Ike
1970 The Immortal (1 episode)
1970 A Storm in Summer as 1st Hot Rodder
1967 The Happiest Millionaire as Walter Blakely
1967 Creature of Destruction as Capt. Theodore Dell
1966 The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini as Bobby
1965 The Wild Weird World of Dr. Goldfoot as Agent 001/2
1965 Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine as Motorist Who Hits Diane
1965 Beach Ball as Jack
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)
1965 Get Smart (1 episode)
1965 The Girls on the Beach as Wayne
1963 The Patty Duke Show (1 episode)
1962 The Beverly Hillbillies (1 episode)
1960 Spartacus as Crassus' Standard-Bearer (uncredited)
1959 The Wasp Woman as Beekeeper
1958 The Donna Reed Show (1 episode)
1954 Lassie (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page