Julian Barratt

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-05-04 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Leeds, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Julian Barratt Pettifer
  • Julian Pettifer
  • The Mighty Boosh

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julian Barratt is a British film and television actor, comedian, musician and music producer, best known for playing Howard Moon in the cult comedy The Mighty Boosh.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
1998
1996
1996
1995

Writing

2016
2009
2004
1996

Creator

2018
2004

Production

2016
2010

Directing

2014
2009

Editing

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login