Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Birthday 1960-07-19 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Hungary

Also Known As

  • Betsey Johnson
  • Elizabeth Cayton

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Hungary, Elizabeth's family relocated to the U.S. in the late 60s. As a young adult, Elizabeth studied acting and was a model represented by the Bonnie Kay Agency prior to making her dream of becoming a film actress a reality. She landed small roles in a few A pictures (like Woody Allen's Zelig and Arthur Hiller's The Lonely Guy) before graduating to leads in B films. Her first top-billed role came by chance when she was passing a casting agent's office, was spotted and then hired to play the lead role in Slave Girls from Beyond Infinity (1987). Appearances in numerous horror films in the 80s into the early 90s (she was victim to both the Santa Claus killer in Silent Night, Deadly Night Part II and Jason in Friday the 13th, Part VII: The New Blood) earned her the reputation as being a Scream Queen, though her comedic talents were also put to good use in numerous films, including playing a bubbly but none-too-bright go-go girl in the video and cable favorite Assault of the Killer Bimbos (1988).

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2017
2013
2010
2009
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page