Biography

Ra Mi-ran (라미란) is a South Korean actress.

Ra Mi-ran (라미란) is a South Korean actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1975-03-06

Place of Birth Jeongseon, Gangwon, South Korea

Official Site http://www.c-jes.com/New/artist/news.asp?artist=26

Also Known As

  • Mi-ran Ra
  • 라미란
  • Rha Mi-ran
  • Ra Mi-lan
  • Rha Mi-lan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 정직한 후보 as Ju Sang-sook
2019 Miss & Mrs. Cops as Park Mi-young
2019 The Dude in Me as Mi-sun
2018 Dino King 3D: Journey to Fire Mountain
2018 Intimate Strangers as So-wol (voice)
2018 The Beauty Inside (1 episode) as Han Se-Kye (change)
2018 주말사용설명서 (17 episodes) as Herself
2018 High Society as Lee Hwa-ran
2018 Amazing Saturday (1 episode) as Herself
2018 The Miracle We Met (18 episodes) as Jo Yeon-hwa
2017 Avengers Social Club (12 episodes) as Hong Do-Hee
2017 The Mayor as Yang Jin-joo
2017 Ordinary Person as Song Jeong-sook
2016 The Gentlemen of Wolgyesu Tailor Shop (54 episodes) as Bok Sun-Nyeo
2016 The Last Princess as Bok-soon
2016 Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River as Madame Yoon
2016 Sister's Slam Dunk (22 episodes) as Herself
2016 Please Come Back, Mister (16 episodes) as Maya
2015 The Tiger: An Old Hunter's Tale as Chil-goo's wife
2015 The Himalayas as Jo Myeong-ae
2015 Men on a Mission (1 episode) as Herself
2015 Reply 1988 (20 episodes) as Ra Mi-ran
2015 Wonderful Nightmare as Mi-seon
2015 Casa Amor: Exclusive for Ladies as Soon-ok
2014 Ode to My Father as Deok-soo's Paternal Aunt
2014 Big Match as Young-Ho's wife
2014 My Love, My Bride as Landlady
2014 Blade Man (18 episodes) as Elisa Park
2014 Steal Heart (50 episodes) as Kkang-soon
2014 Witch’s Romance (16 episodes) as Baek Na-rae
2014 Hot Young Bloods as Na-young
2013 Hope as Young-Suk's mother
2013 The Suspicious Housekeeper (20 episodes) as Yang Mi-ja
2013 The Spy: Undercover Operation as Yakult
2013 Jang Ok Jung, Living by Love (24 episodes) as Jo Sa-seok's wife
2013 Very Ordinary Couple as Ms. Son
2012 Horror Stories as mother
2012 Two Moons
2012 Runway Cop as Teacher Song
2012 Fashion King (20 episodes) as Young-gul's employee
2012 Dancing Queen as Myeong-ae
2011 Penny Pinchers
2011 Dance Town as Lee Jung-rim
2010 Desire To Kill as Nurse Soo
2010 Twilight Gangsters
2009 Cinderella Man (16 episodes)
2008 Crush and Blush as Na Mi-ran
2007 Bank Attack as Mrs. Bong
2007 Rude Miss Young Ae (97 episodes) as Ra Mi-Ran
2005 Sympathy for Lady Vengeance as Oh Su-hee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page