Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-Yves Tual.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1963-05-22

Place of Birth Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean-Yves Thual

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Marguerite as Monsieur Taupe
2009 Un point c'est tout ! as Tom
2004 Madame Edouard as Le pin's
1999 L'Ami du Jardin
1999 Asterix & Obelix Take on Caesar as Mathusalix
1998 The Red Dwarf as Lucien L'Hotte
1995 Les Milles
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Ahriman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page