Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Ray.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1977-07-30

Place of Birth Florida, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Douglas Olen Ray
  • Chris Olen Ray
  • Christopher Douglas-Olen Ray
  • Christopher Olen Ray
  • Christopher Olon Ray
  • Christopher T. Ray
  • Chris Ray
  • Christopher Olen Rey

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Minutes to Midnight Director
2017 Circus Kane Director
2016 Unwanted Guest First Assistant Director
2016 Sniper: Special Ops First Assistant Director
2015 3-Headed Shark Attack Director
2015 A House Is Not a Home Director
2015 They Want Dick Dickster Director
2015 Mega Shark vs. Kolossus Director
2014 Mercenaries Director
2014 Asteroid vs Earth Director
2012 Shark Week Director
2012 2-Headed Shark Attack Director
2012 Air Collision First Assistant Director
2011 Almighty Thor Director
2010 Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus Director
2010 Megaconda Director
2009 Reptisaurus Director
1997 Hybrid Director
1996 Fugitive Rage Second Assistant Director

Production

2018 Minutes to Midnight Producer
2018 Witness Unprotected Producer
2017 Deadly Vows Producer
2017 Middle Man Line Producer
2017 The Twin Producer
2016 Unwanted Guest Producer
2016 The Crooked Man Associate Producer
2016 A Mother's Revenge Associate Producer
2015 They Want Dick Dickster Producer
2014 Finders Keepers Producer
2014 Spidora Co-Producer
2013 Dear Secret Santa Line Producer
2012 Hold Your Breath Line Producer

Acting

1997 Hybrid as Hybrid
1996 Star Hunter as Star Hunter (second unit)
1996 Illicit Dreams 2 as Police Officer
1991 Wizards of the Demon Sword as Turban Kid
1990 Spirits as Dead Boy
1988 Hollywood Chainsaw Hookers as Kid in Bar
1986 Star Slammer as Twizzle
1986 Roller Blade as Chris
1985 Biohazard as The Bio-Monster
1976 Tunnel Vision as Walter

Crew

1987 Evil Spawn Special Effects

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page