Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1882-11-01

Day of Death 1966-03-10 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Seneca City, South Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Crescent Clinton Rosemond

Login to report an issue

Biography

Crescent Clinton Rosemond was born November 1, 1882 in Seneca City, South Carolina, and  died  March 10, 1966 (age 83) in Sawtelle, California.  He was a baritone singer with the New York Syncopated Orchestra and the Southern Syncopated Orchestra. As Clinton Rosemond, he appeared in 43 Hollywood movies between 1932 and 1953, including No Man of Her Own (1932), They Won't Forget (1937), Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942), and Cabin in the Sky (1943).

Acting

1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1943
1943
1943
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1937
1937
1936
1932
1932

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login