Biography

Regina Orozco is an actress, known for Profundo carmesí (1996), Crónicas chilangas (2009) and Vacaciones en el infierno (2012).

Regina Orozco is an actress, known for Profundo carmesí (1996), Crónicas chilangas (2009) and Vacaciones en el infierno (2012).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1964-01-01

Place of Birth Mexico City - Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • La Megabizcocho

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Más allá del muro
The Silence of Augusto
El viaje de Keta
2015 Noche, Boleros y Son (2 episodes) as Regina Orozco
2014 What Did You Tell God? as Santa
2012 El Santos vs la Tetona Mendoza as La Tetona Mendoza
2012 Get the Gringo as Mrs. Serrano
2010 Chilango Chronicles
2007 Juarez: The City Where Women Are Disposable as Herself
2003 Leftie as Mrs. Mendoza
1997 Dance with the Devil as Lilly
1996 Deep Crimson as Coral Fabre
1995 Untamed Women

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page