Biography

We don't have a biography for William Bryant.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1924-01-31

Day of Death 2001-06-26

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bill Brant
  • Bill Bryant
  • William Clay Bryant
  • Willie Bryant
  • William R. Klein

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Hell Squad as Nightclub owner
1979 Mountain Family Robinson as Forest Ranger
1979 The Billion Dollar Threat
1979 Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack as Fireleader
1978 Corvette Summer as Plain Clothes Police Lecturer
1978 The Other Side of the Mountain: Part II as Bill Kinmont
1975 Switch (70 episodes)
1975 The Last Survivors as Captain Harris (as Bill Bryant)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Paul Flanders
1974 Death in Space as Major Doc Henry
1974 The Hanged Man as Dr. Lawrence Nye
1972 Conquest of the Planet of the Apes as Man at Auction (uncredited)
1971 The Resurrection of Zachary Wheeler as Craig Harmon
1971 Apache Vengeance as Sheriff Martin Lord
1971 Columbo (1 episode) as Sergeant Jeffries
1971 Wild Rovers as Hereford
1971 Powderkeg as Major Bill Buckner
1969 Heaven with a Gun as Bart Paterson
1967 Hondo (17 episodes)
1966 Ride Beyond Vengeance as Bartender
1965 The Great Race as Baron's Guard
1965 The Satan Bug as Lead Agent "X-Ray", drives car
1965 How to Murder Your Wife as Construction Worker
1963 The Pink Panther as Policeman (uncredited)
1959 Operation Petticoat as Crewman (uncredited)
1958 The Rifleman (4 episodes)
1957 Escape from San Quentin as Richie
1955 Gunsmoke (5 episodes)
1955 King Dinosaur as Dr. Ralph Martin
1955 A Bullet for Joey as Jack Allen (from L.A.)
1953 Sky Commando as Lt. John 'Johnny' Willard (as William R. Klein)
1953 The 49th Man as FBI Agent in Montage (as William R. Klein)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page