Biography

We don't have a biography for Kazuo Hasegawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1908-02-27

Day of Death 1984-04-06

Place of Birth Kyoto, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 長谷川 一夫

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1963 An Actor's Revenge as Yukinojo Nakamura / Yamitaro the Thief
1962 The Great Wall
1961 Mito Komon’s Journey to Ezo
1960 Scars of Honor as Chouemon Takakura
1960 The Last Betrayal as Ryūtarō Tsumura
1960 Jirocho - The Chivalrous
1960 The Two Musashis
1960 The Demon of Mount Oe as Shuten-dôji
1959 The Ghost of Yotsuya
1959 Jirocho Fuji as Shimizu no Jirocho
1959 Gambler and the Princess as Yatarô
1958 Nichiren and the Great Mongol Invasion as Nichiren
1958 The Loyal 47 Ronin as Kuranosuke Ôishi
1957 Secret of Naruto
1956 Tsukigata Hanpeita: Hana no maki; Arashi no maki
1956 Three Women Around Yoshinaka as Jirô-Yoshinaka Kiso
1955 A Girl Isn't Allowed to Love
1954 The Crucified Lovers as Mohei
1954 A Samurai's Love
1953 Gate of Hell as Moritoh Endô
1951 A Tale of Genji as Hikaru Genji
1949 Zenigata Heiji Detective Story: Heiji Covers All of Edo as Zenigata Heiji
1946 Lord for a Night
1945 A Tale of Archery at the Sanjusangendo as Kanbei Kanzamon
1944 The Way of Drama
1943 Ongaku dai-shingun as Kazuo Hasegawa
1942 おもかげの街
1942 Onna keizu as Hayase
1942 The Man Who Waited
1941 The Battle of Kawanakajima as Hyakuzô
1941 Iemitsu and Hikoza
1941 The Man Who Disappeared Yesterday
1940 Oath on the Burning Sands
1940 The Burning Sky
1940 The Snake Princess as Hinokiya Sentarô
1940 China Nights
1939 Song of the White Orchid as Kokichi Matsumura
1938 Tsuruhachi and Tsurujiro as Tsurujiro
1935 The Groom Talks in His Sleep as Yasuo the Bridegroom
1935 An Actor's Revenge as Yokinojo, Yamitaro and Yokinojo's mother (as Chôjirô Hayashi)
1934 My Elder Brother as Fumio
1932 The Loyal 47 Ronin

Visual Effects

2002 Duel Masters (65 episodes)Key Animation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page