Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1980-04-14

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://ayumiito.com/

Also Known As

  • 伊藤歩
  • Ayumi Itô

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Nusumareta Kao: Miatari Sosahan (5 episodes) as Chiharu
2018 Chief - Keishichou IR Bunsekishitsu as Izumoto Noriko
2017 Sekigahara as Shirohebi
2017 Cecile's Plot (9 episodes) as Eri Okita
2017 Hirugao as Noriko Kitano
2016 Never Let Me Go (10 episodes) as Horie Tatsuko
2015 Konkatsu Deka (12 episodes) as Hanada Yoneko
2015 その男、意識高い系 (8 episodes) as Haruko Tsubokura
2014 Hirugao: Love Affairs in the Afternoon (11 episodes) as Noriko Kitano
2014 昼顔~平日午後3時の恋人たち~ (1 episode)
2014 Pandora ~Ein no Inochi~ as Megumi Tashiro
2014 Angel of Death (1 episode)
2014 Judge!
2013 Flower of Shanidar
2013 A Story of Yonosuke as Chiharu Katase
2013 With All Our Might as Tamiko Sakamoto
2012 Wonderful Single Life (11 episodes) as Mizuki Kono
2012 Soup as Mika Shibuya
2012 Tsumi to Batsu: A Falsified Romance (6 episodes) as Tachi Yoshino
2012 Penance (1 episode) as Mayu Murakami
2011 Gantz: Perfect Answer as Eriko Ayukawa
2011 Ohisama (0 episodes) as Natsuko Takahashi
2010 Gantz as Yutsuriko Aikawa
2010 Solanin as Ai Kotani
2010 After the Flowers
2010 Bandage as Nobuko Yukari
2009 Be Sure to Share as Yoko Nakagawa
2009 Final Fantasy VII: On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel as Tifa Lockhart (voice)
2008 The Blue Bird as Ms. Shimazaki
2008 Tokyo! as Akemi
2007 Into the Faraway Sky
2007 Tokyo Rhapsody
2007 Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad
2007 Kitokito! as Ai
2006 The Go Master
2006 Crickets
2006 Vanished as Chie
2006 Check It Out, Yo! as Nagisa Nakamura
2005 Curtain Call
2005 Hold Up Down as Kyoko Miyazaki
2005 Last Order: Final Fantasy VII as Tifa Lockhart
2005 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children as Tifa Lockhart
2004 The Motive as Ayako Takarai
2004 River of First Love as Mika Inoue
2004 Last Quarter as Sayaka Kamijo
2004 Believer
2004 Hana and Alice
2004 A Day on the Planet as Kate
2004 Mask de 41 as Haruko Kuramochi
2003 Farewell, Kuro as Yukiko Igarashi
2003 Owl as Emiko
2001 All About Lily Chou-Chou as Yôko Kuno
1999 Lipstick (12 episodes) as Eriko Matsuda
1999 Amateur Singing Contest
1998 Dr. Akagi
1998 Sada
1998 Fishes in August
1997 Happy Go Lucky
1996 Swallowtail Butterfly as Ageha
1993 Samurai Kids

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page