Biography

Chris Sheffield (born July 13, 1988) is an American actor. He is best known for playing the role of Ben in The Maze Runner and Will Mason in The Last Ship.

Chris Sheffield (born July 13, 1988) is an American actor. He is best known for playing the role of Ben in The Maze Runner and Will Mason in The Last Ship.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1988-07-13

Place of Birth Arlington - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Sheffield

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 The Stanford Prison Experiment as Tom Thompson / Prisoner 2093
2014 The Maze Runner as Ben
2014 The Last Ship(8 episodes) as Comms Officer Will Mason
2012 General Education as Levi Collins
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Young Brody

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.