Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter B. Kyne.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 48

Birthday 1880-10-12

Day of Death 1957-11-25

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Bernard Kyne

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1974 The Godchild Novel
1948 3 Godfathers Original Story
1941 The Parson of Panamint Novel
1941 Ride, Kelly, Ride Story
1938 Valley of the Giants Novel
1938 Flaming Frontiers Story
1937 Headline Crasher Story
1937 Tough to Handle Story
1937 Affairs of Cappy Ricks Story
1937 The Go-Getter Story
1937 The Devil Diamond Story
1936 Racing Blood Story
1936 Born to Fight Story
1936 Three Godfathers Novel
1936 Taming the Wild Story
1936 A Face in the Fog Novel
1935 Valley of Wanted Men Story
1935 Cappy Ricks Returns Novel
1935 Men of Action Screenplay Story
1933 Gordon of Ghost City Story
1932 Flaming Guns Novel
1932 Self Defense Story
1932 Pride of the Legion Story
1932 The Stoker Story
1931 Wild Horse Writer
1931 Never the Twain Shall Meet Story
1929 Hell's Heroes Story
1929 Tide of Empire Book
1927 Foreign Devils Story
1926 Pals in Paradise Story
1926 The Buckaroo Kid Story
1926 War Paint Novel
1926 More Pay - Less Work Writer
1926 The Shamrock Handicap Story
1925 The Golden Strain Story
1922 The Pride of Palomar Novel
1922 Kindred of the Dust Novel
1921 Action Novel
1921 Cappy Ricks Story
1921 The Beautiful Gambler Story
1919 Marked Men Story
1919 Valley of the Giants Novel
1917 One Touch of Nature Writer
1916 The Three Godfathers Novel
1915 Judge Not; or The Woman of Mona Diggings Story
1915 Broncho Billy and the Baby Story
1914 Chip of the Flying U Writer

Production

1936 Stampede Producer
1915 Broncho Billy and the Baby Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page