Jung Jin-young

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-10-16 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 정진영
  • Jung Jin Young
  • Jeong Jin-yeong
  • Jin-yeong Jeong
  • Jinyeong Jeong
  • Jung Jinyoung

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jung Jin-young (정진영) is a South Korean actor. He has starred in numerous films, including Hi! Dharma!, Bunt, and The Case of Itaewon Homicide. But Jung is best known for his frequent collaborations with director Lee Joon-ik, namely Once Upon a Time in a Battlefield and its sequel Battlefield Heroes, The Happy Life, Sunny, and particularly for his role as King Yeonsan in the hugely successful King and the Clown.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1992
1992

Writing

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login