Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-03-26

Day of Death 2008-03-11 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 根岸明美

Login to report an issue

Biography

Akemi Negishi (根岸明美 Negishi Akemi, b. 26 March 1934, Tokyo, Japan - died 11 March 2008 (74), Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan) was a Japanese actress.

Acting

1993
1990
1984
1983
1982
1981
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1968
1967
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1953
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login