Biography

Jason George (born February 9, 1972) is an American film and television actor.

Jason George (born February 9, 1972) is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1972-02-09

Place of Birth Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Winston George

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Indivisible as Michael Lewis
2018 Breaking In as Justin Russell
2018 Station 19 (27 episodes) as Ben Warren
2017 Kidnap as David
2015 Celebrity Family Feud (1 episode) as Himself
2015 With This Ring as Sean
2013 Witches of East End (23 episodes) as Adam Noble (2 episodes) as Adam
2013 Mistresses (52 episodes) as Dominic Taylor
2012 Playing for Keeps as Chip Johnston
2011 Off the Map (13 episodes)
2009 Eastwick (5 episodes)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Charles Kelvin
2008 Eli Stone (26 episodes) as Keith Bennett (7 episodes)
2007 The Box as Kirby Ferguson
2007 Three Can Play That Game as Byron Thompson
2006 You Did What? as Ben
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 What About Brian (12 episodes)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (76 episodes) as Ben Warren
2004 House (1 episode) as Brock Hoyt
2003 Eve (65 episodes)
2003 Platinum (6 episodes)
2003 Abby (1 episode)
2002 Boomtown (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Half & Half (2 episodes)
2002 Clockstoppers as Richard
2002 The Climb as Derrick Williams
2001 Off Centre (30 episodes) as Nathan Cole
2000 Titans (13 episodes)
2000 Girlfriends (1 episode)
1999 Roswell (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (2 episodes) as Jolan
1997 Sunset Beach (760 episodes) as Michael Bourne
1996 Arliss (1 episode)
1996 Moesha (2 episodes)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as The Fireman
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1974 The Daytime Emmy Awards (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page