Biography

We don't have a biography for Elliot Ngok.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 103

Birthday 1942-07-13

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hua Yueh
  • Yo Hua
  • Yueh Hua
  • Yuei Hua
  • Yue Hua
  • Yue Hwa
  • Wah Ngoc
  • Wah Ngor
  • Hua Yao
  • Hwa Yao
  • Hwa Yueh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Trivisa as Ho Yu-Kei
2012 The Confidant(32 episodes)
2012 The Last Steep Ascent(23 episodes)
2011 Be Home for Dinner(158 episodes)
2011 A Great Way to Care(20 episodes) as Ko Sau Yee
2010 No Regrets(31 episodes)
2008 Three Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon as Liu Bei
1995 Faithfully Yours
1992 Never Ending Summer as Balloon seller
1989 Princess Madam
1988 In the Line of Duty 3 as Yamamoto
1984 The Siamese Twins as Mr Kei
1983 On the Wrong Track as Paul and De's father
1983 The Enchantress as Master Purple Robe
1982 Coolie Killer as Chung
1982 Hell Has No Boundary as Inspector Wong
1982 The Spirit of the Sword as Purple Robe Duke
1981 Mahjong Heroes as Kwok Chu
1981 Black Lizard as Security Chief Xiao Lik
1981 The Imp as Geomancer Chiu Dan-Yeung
1981 Return of the Sentimental Swordsman as Guo Songyang
1981 The Duel of the Century as Shimen Chuei Shiue
1980 A Deadly Secret as Magistrate Ling Tui Si
1980 Heroes Shed No Tears as Hsiao Lei-Hsueh
1979 Return of the Dead as Jiang Tao
1979 The Dream Sword as Yueh Hua
1979 A Pretended Rebel as Japanese
1979 The Ghost Story as Wang Chun
1979 Full Moon Scimitar as 3rd Master Xie Xiao Feng
1979 Crippled Kung Fu Boxer
1978 The Idiot Swordsman
1978 The Filthy Guy
1978 The Unique Lama
1978 Legend of the Bat as Li Yuhan
1978 The Voyage of Emperor Chien Lung as Zheng Xie-Qiao
1978 The Vengeful Beauty as Wang Chun
1978 Clan of Amazons as Hua Manlou
1977 The Dream Of The Red Chamber as Official Jia Zheng
1977 The Sentimental Swordsman as Lung Hsiao-yun
1977 Invincible Swordswoman
1977 The Greatest Plot
1977 Death Duel as 'Tu Lang Chun' Chou Yu Feng
1977 The Green Dragon Inn
1977 The Face Behind the Mask as Hsiao Meng-Fei
1977 Jade Tiger as Tang Ao
1977 Clans of Intrigue as Monk Wu Hua/Yi Feng
1977 Adventures of Emperor Chien Lung as Prince Yong
1977 Moods of Love as Master Yu-Tong
1976 Shaolin Temple as Li Se Kai
1976 The Web of Death as Fei Ying Xiang
1976 Love Swindler as Wang Juan Shung
1976 Super Dragon
1976 Killer Clans as Lu Hsiang Chuan
1976 The Sexy Killer as Deng Weipin
1976 The Criminals as Yue Hua
1975 Black Magic as Mr. Wang
1975 The Big Holdup as Li Guochao
1975 All Men Are Brothers as Lin Chong
1975 That's Adultry! as Cui Ming
1974 The Bod Squad as Ko Pao
1974 Hong Kong 73 as Chan Yau Fook
1974 Super Stooges vs the Wonder Women as Chung
1974 Sex, Love, and Hate as Lu Jun
1974 Village of Tigers as Luo Hong-Xun
1973 The Iron Bodyguard as Tan Si-Tong
1973 The House of 72 Tenants as Fat Chai
1973 The Villains as Fang Zheng
1973 Illicit Desire as Hsiao I
1972 Trilogy of Swordsmanship as Master Kuang
1972 The Lizard as Cheng Long / Brother Dumb
1972 The 14 Amazons as Lu Chao
1972 Intimate Confessions of a Chinese Courtesan as Chi Te
1972 The Young Avenger as Chen Shi Lun
1972 The Casino
1972 The Water Margin as Leopard Man, Lin Chong
1972 Pursuit as Instructor Lin Chong
1971 The Long Chase as "Flying Dagger' Kou Ying
1971 Vengeance of a Snowgirl as Kao Tien-Ying
1971 The Shadow Whip as Wang Jian-xin
1971 The Drinking Knight
1970 Brothers Five as Valet Kao Wei - 4th brother
1970 Lady of Steel as Qin Shang Yi
1970 The Twelve Gold Medallions as Wavering Sword Miao Lung
1969 Raw Courage as Zhou Feiyun
1969 Vengeance Is a Golden Blade as Liu Qingsong
1969 Dragon Swamp as Roaming Knight Xi Zheng Yuan
1968 Death Valley as Chiu Yu Lung
1968 Killer Darts as Liu Yu-Long
1968 Black Butterfly as Liu Xi Lang
1968 Mist over Dream Lake as Yu Ya Na
1967 Trapeze Girl as Lo Tien-hsing
1967 The Sword and the Lute as Shen Shu-Wen
1967 Sweet Is Revenge
1966 Princess Iron Fan as Sun Wu-Kung, Monkey King
1966 Come Drink with Me as Fan Dapei / Drunken Knight
1966 The Monkey Goes West as Monkey King Su Wu Kong
1900 The Brink of Law(0 episodes)
1900 The Gem of Life(0 episodes)
1900 The Slicing of the Demon(0 episodes)
1900 Looking back in anger(0 episodes)
1900 Rosy Business(0 episodes)
1900 Rosy Business: Righteous Sea of Heroic Love(0 episodes)
1900 Grace Under Fire(0 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.