Biography

We don't have a biography for Al Mukaddam.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1984-04-06

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ali Mukaddam
  • Al Mukadam

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Nowhere to Be Found as Rick Watchorn
2018 The Detail (10 episodes) as Aaron Finch
2017 Kodachrome as Leo
2016 Miss Sloane as Ross
2016 Second Jen (6 episodes) as Lewis
2015 People Hold On as Dan
2014 Spun Out (2 episodes) as Nelson Abrams
2011 Breakaway as Inderjit
2004 Best Friend's Date (1 episode)
2003 The Blobheads (20 episodes)
2003 Radio Free Roscoe (52 episodes)
2002 Get a Clue as Gabe
2001 Degrassi (2 episodes) as Mohammed
2001 Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series (26 episodes) as Gilbert Blythe (voice)
2001 Redwall (39 episodes)
2000 Soul Food (1 episode)
1999 Angela Anaconda (65 episodes) as Johnny Abatti
1999 I Was a Sixth Grade Alien (44 episodes)
1997 Franklin (79 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page