Biography

Sherlyn Montserrat González Díaz (born October 14, 1985 in Guadalajara, Jalisco), better known just as Sherlyn, is a Mexican actress and singer.

Sherlyn Montserrat González Díaz (born October 14, 1985 in Guadalajara, Jalisco), better known just as Sherlyn, is a Mexican actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1985-10-14

Place of Birth Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sherlyn González
  • Sherlyn Montserrat González Díaz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Duchess of Cancun as Ava
2010 ¡Mira quién baila! (6 episodes) as Herself - 2019 All Stars Contestant
2009 Nikté as Nikté
2009 Sabel Redención
2009 Camaleones (1 episode)
2008 Killer Women (1 episode) as Laura, confundida
2008 Cuidado con el Ángel (194 episodes) as Rocío San Román Bustos
2008 Burning for Revenge (1 episode) as Libia Robles Reyes
2002 Clase 406 (136 episodes) as Gabriela Chávez
2001 Serafín: La Película
1998 Ortiga's Field as Penelope
1997 Elisa Before the End of the World as Elisa
1996 Deep Crimson as Teresa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page