Biography

Bart Johnson is an actor and director.

Bart Johnson is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1970-12-13

Place of Birth Hollywood - Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barton Robert Johnson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dembanger as Coach Miles Cooper
2019 Holiday for Heroes as Tom
2018 All American (1 episode) as Brett Hanson
2018 Little Women as Papa March
2018 Small Town Crime as Carl
2017 Lundon's Bridge and the Three Keys as Kevin O'Malley
2015 A Date to Die For as Derek Armstrong
2014 Perfect on Paper as Ben Goldstein
2014 Saints and Soldiers: The Void as Captain Davis
2013 The Christmas Spirit as Daniel Huntsman
2013 The Saratov Approach as Senator Smith
2013 Vamp U as Ted
2012 A Deadly Obsession as Logan
2012 The Client List (3 episodes) as Beau Berkhalter
2011 A Christmas Wish as Cal Evans
2011 Cross as Landon McCrae
2011 Remember I'll Always Love You
2011 Monster Mutt
2010 Hot in Cleveland (1 episode) as Mark
2009 The Yankles as Sledge Dixon
2009 The Harsh Life of Veronica Lambert
2009 The Cell 2 as Skylar
2009 Evil Angel as Jeff Morgan
2008 Animals as Vaughn
2008 High School Musical 3: Senior Year as Jack Bolton
2007 Taking 5
2007 High School Musical 2 as Coach Jack Bolton
2007 Daddy Day Camp as Phil Jacobs
2006 High School Musical as Jack Bolton
2006 Simon Says as Garth
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Dean Hudson
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2003 Eve (1 episode)
2003 Tremors (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
1998 Hyperion Bay (17 episodes) as Nelson Tucker
1996 Clueless (1 episode)
1995 JAG (2 episodes) as Lt. Johnson
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Ranger
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page