Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday 1915-08-15

Day of Death 2002-06-07 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Signe Larsson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Signe Hasso was a Swedish-born American actress, writer and composer.

Acting

1985
1982
1980
1979
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1966
1966
1966
1966
1963
1963
1960
1960
1954
1954
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1941
1940
1940
1939
1939
1938
1938
1933

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login