Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 320

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1962-11-12

Day of Death 2006-08-27 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Jon Doc
  • Gregory Phillips
  • Chet Walker
  • Chet Aznivour
  • John Dough
  • John Duogh
  • John Dunn
  • John Doe
  • Chad Sanders
  • Jan Sanders
  • Rock Taylor
  • Chet Sanders
  • Chet Anuszek
  • John Doc
  • Chet Anutzek

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jon Dough (born Chester "Chet" Joseph Anuszak; November 12, 1962 – August 27, 2006) was an American pornographic actor who worked steadily from 1985 to 2006. After graduating from college, Dough moved to Los Angeles, where he initially tried breaking into soap operas. However, a photo shoot at Hustler quickly resulted in steady work in the adult industry. As Dough or one of his other performing aliases, he was a veteran of nearly 1,100 adult videos and had directed 71 titles, according to the IAFD. One of his most noteworthy achievements was participating in a gangbang with 101 women, as well as appearing the first DVD published by the adult-magazine publisher Hustler. Dough's first marriage was to Deidre Holland, a pornographic actress, whom he later divorced.[9] He married pornographic actress Monique DeMoan, with whom he had a daughter in August 2002. Dough died on August 27, 2006, in Chatsworth, California of suicide by hanging. He was 43 years old. DeMoan discovered his body in a closet in their home. DeMoan subsequently left the industry and is raising their daughter in an undisclosed location.[citation needed] In a 2012 interview with Louis Theroux, she cited his struggle with a long-term drug addiction and insolvent porn business as a catalyst for his worsening depression and eventual suicide.

Acting

2013
2012
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987

Directing

2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
1997
1997

Camera

2001
2001

Production

2001
2001

Writing

1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login