Biography

Boris P. Dyozhkin (19 August 1914 — 13 March 1992) was a Soviet Director — animator, art Director, artist and screenwriter. One of the prominent figures of Soviet animation. Honored art worker of the RSFSR (1969).

Boris P. Dyozhkin (19 August 1914 — 13 March 1992) was a Soviet Director — animator, art Director, artist and screenwriter. One of the prominent figures of Soviet animation. Honored art worker of the RSFSR (1969).

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1914-08-19

Day of Death 1992-03-13

Place of Birth Kursk, Kursk Governorate, Russian Empire

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Борис Петрович Дёжкин
  • Борис Дежкин
  • Борис Дёжкин

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1981 Приходи на каток Director
1978 Талант и поклонники Director
1974 Football Stars Director
1972 В гостях у лета Director
1970 Метеор на ринге Director
1968 Матч — реванш Director
1965 Where have I seen him? Director
1964 Шайбу! Шайбу! Director
1963 Снежные дорожки Director
1963 Snow Paths Director
1961 Cipollino Director
1960 The Boldly Buzzing Fly Director
1956 Starie znakomie Director
1955 Neobyknovennyy Match Director
1951 The Heart of the Brave Director
1948 The Elephant and the Ant Director
1946 Тихая поляна Director

Writing

1981 Приходи на каток Writer
1974 Football Stars Scenario Writer
1970 Метеор на ринге Writer
1968 Матч — реванш Writer
1965 Where have I seen him? Writer
1964 Шайбу! Шайбу! Writer
1963 Снежные дорожки Writer
1956 Starie znakomie Writer

Art

1978 Талант и поклонники Art Direction
1974 Football Stars Art Direction
1963 Снежные дорожки Art Direction
1940 Сказка о попе и его работнике Балде Art Department Manager

Production

1946 Priklyucheniya Volka I Zaytsa Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page