Lam Yiu-Sing

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-07-03 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • 林耀聲

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lam Yiu-Sing was discovered as a teenager by Heiward Mak, who cast him in her first film, High Noon. Later, Lam achieved fame by starring in Weeds on Fire, which depicts the real-life story of the 'Shatin Martins," Hong Kong's first youth baseball team. Lam continues working across mainstream and art-house Hong Kong films.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2014
2009
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login