Biography

Chris Stein is an American musician. He is best known as the co-founder and guitarist of the rock band Blondie.

Chris Stein is an American musician. He is best known as the co-founder and guitarist of the rock band Blondie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1950-01-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher Stein
  • Blondie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Punk (2 episodes) as Himself
2018 Boy Howdy! The Story of CREEM Magazine as Himself
2018 Bad Reputation as Himself
2017 Blondie: Live at Soundstage as Performer
2014 Blondie's New York and the Making of Parallel Lines as Himself
2013 Blondie Live at the Apollo as Himself
2009 Downtown Calling as Himself
2009 Burning Down the House: The Story of CBGB as Himself
2009 RuPaul's Drag Race (1 episode) as Himself - Guest Judge
2006 Blondie: One Way or Another as Himself
2005 Blondie: Greatest Hits - Sound & Vision as Performer
2003 End of the Century: The Story of the Ramones
2002 Blondie Greatest Video Hits as Himself
2001 25 Years of Punk as Himself
1997 The View (1 episode)
1981 Downtown '81 as The Felons band member
1980 Eat to the Beat as Himself
1980 Roadie as Himself
1976 The Blank Generation as Himself
1975 Saturday Night Live (3 episodes) as Himself
1973 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (1 episode)

Sound

1983 Wild Style Music
1980 Union City Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page