Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-03-19

Day of Death 1988-03-25 (85 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • John Scholl

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jack Scholl was an American song lyricist, movie director, and screenplay writer.

Directing

1950
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945

Writing

1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1945
1944
1944
1944
1941
1941
1938
1937
1936
1934

Sound

1958
1942
1937
1937
1936
1934

Crew

1939
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login