Juozas Budraitis

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 94

Gender Male

Birthday 1940-10-06 (81 years old)

Place of Birth village Lipinay, Lithuanian SSR, USSR, (now Lithuania)

Also Known As

  • Юозас Будрайтис

Login to report an issue

Biography

Juozas Budraitis (born 6 October 1940) is a Lithuanian actor. He has appeared in more than 60 films and television shows since 1966. He starred in the Soviet film Wounded Game, which was entered into the 1977 Cannes Film Festival.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2014
2014
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2006
2006
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
2000
1998
1997
1994
1993
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1965
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login