Biography

Marwan Kenzari was born on January 16, 1983 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and costume designer.

Marwan Kenzari was born on January 16, 1983 in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor and costume designer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1983-01-16

Place of Birth The Hague - Zuid-Holland - Netherlands

Official Site http://www.marwankenzari.nl/

Also Known As

  • Chico Kenzari
  • Marwan Chico Kenzari

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Old Guard
Instinct as Idris
2019 Aladdin as Jafar
2018 The Angel as Ashraf Marwan
2017 Murder on the Orient Express as Pierre Michel
2017 What Happened to Monday as Adrian Knowles
2017 The Mummy as Malik
2016 The Promise as Emre Ogan
2016 Ben-Hur as Druses
2016 Collide as Matthias
2014 Gift from the Heart as Richard
2014 Reckless as Rico
2014 Accused as Detective Ron Leeflang
2014 Heart Street as Daan
2013 Wolf as Majid
2012 Black Out as Youssef
2011 Rabat as Zakaria
2011 Mix Tape as Alain
2011 Godforsaken True Killers (1 episode) as Frank Hendrikx
2010 Loft as Tom Fenneker
2010 Penoza (10 episodes) as Mustafa 'Moes' Eski
2009 Maite Was Here as Vuc
2009 The Last Days of Emma Blank as Martin
2008 Katia's Sister as Giac
2007 Flikken Maastricht (7 episodes) as Luca de Keyzer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page