Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-11-29 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Diego González Boneta

Login to report an issue

Biography

Diego Andrés González Boneta is a Mexican singer and actor. He is best known for playing Rocco in the Mexican soap opera Rebelde and Javier on CW's 90210. He recorded his self-titled debut album with his first single, Responde in 2005 and a Brazilian version for the album, with songs in Portuguese was recorded in 2006. He appeared as Alex Santiago in the ABC Family series of Pretty Little Liars, Drew Boley in Rock of Ages, and Pete Martinez in the 2015 series Scream Queens.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2004
2003

Production

2020

Sound

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login