Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Spafford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1913-08-25

Day of Death 2000-04-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert B. Spafford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Beyond Justice as Board Member (uncredited)
1990 Killer Crocodile II
1988 The Last Temptation of Christ as Man at Wedding
1987 Teresa as conte tedesco
1987 Treasure Island in Outer Space (7 episodes) as Arrow (voice)
1983 Hearts and Armour as Moor King
1982 The Odd Squad as Narrator (uncredited)
1981 Car Crash as Eli Wronsky (voice) (uncredited)
1980 Escape from Hell as Martinez (voice)
1979 The Concorde Affair as Milland's Senior Advisor (uncredited)
1978 The Biggest Battle as General George S. Patton
1972 All the Way Boys
1970 Violent City as Killain (voice)

Directing

1963 The Christine Keeler Story Director
1952 Han glömde henne aldrig Director

Writing

1963 The Christine Keeler Story Writer
1952 Han glömde henne aldrig Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page