Biography

English actor William Jack Poulter is most notable for his role as Lee Carter in Son of Rambow, and as Eustace Scrubb in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader.

English actor William Jack Poulter is most notable for his role as Lee Carter in Son of Rambow, and as Eustace Scrubb in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1993-11-28

Place of Birth Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Poulter
  • William Jack Poulter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Midsommar
2018 The Little Stranger as Roderick Ayres
2018 Maze Runner: The Death Cure as Gally
2017 And the Winner Isn't as Himself
2017 Detroit as Philip Krauss
2017 War Machine as Ricky Ortega
2016 Kids in Love as Jack
2015 The Revenant as Jim Bridger
2015 Glassland as Shane
2015 A Plea for Grimsby as Jone
2014 The Maze Runner as Gally
2014 Plastic as Fordy
2013 We're the Millers as Kenny Rossmore
2011 Wild Bill as Dean
2010 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader as Eustace
2009 School of Comedy(14 episodes)
2007 Son of Rambow as Lee Carter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page