Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1940-06-26 (81 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • ジェリー藤尾

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jerry Fujio (ジェリー藤尾 Jerī Fujio, born 26 June 1940, in Shanghai, Reorganized National Government of the Republic of China)[1] is a Japanese singer, actor, and tarento. Born to a Japanese father and British mother, His real name is Shigeki Fujio (藤尾 薫紀 Fujio Shigeki).

Fujio is represented with Office Kiko. He is known for one of his song "Tōku e Ikitai". Fujio dropped out from Senshi University Keio High School. His daughters are former actresses Miki Fujio and Aki Fujio. Fujio's ex-wife is singer and tarento Tomoko Watanabe.

Acting

2010
2010
2009
2009
2006
1992
1987
1971
1970
1967
1965
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login