Eve Hewson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday July 7, 1991 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • Memphis Eve Sunny Day Hewson
  • 이브 휴슨
  • Memphis Eve Sunnyday Iris Hewson

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eve Hewson (born July 7, 1991) is an Irish actress. Her first major role was in the 2011 drama film This Must Be the Place, and she made her television debut as Nurse Lucy Elkins in the 2014 Steven Soderbergh series The Knick. She has appeared in films such as Blood Ties (2013), Bridge of Spies (2015), and Robin Hood (2018). In 2020, she starred in the miniseries The Luminaries. In 2021 she starred as Adele in the Netflix miniseries Behind Her Eyes, then in 2022 she played Becka in the Apple TV+ series Bad Sisters.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login