Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-08-27 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Ellar Coltrane Kinney Salmon
  • Ellar Salmon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ellar Coltrane was born on August 27, 1994 in Austin, Texas, USA as Ellar Coltrane Kinney Salmon. He is an actor, known for Boyhood (2014), Fast Food Nation (2006) and Lone Star State of Mind (2002).

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2009
2006
2005
2002
1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login