Biography

We don't have a biography for Joshua John Miller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1974-12-26

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Josh Miller
  • Joshua Miller

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 The Wizard of Gore as Jinky
1991 And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird! as Josh Carson
1990 Death Warrant as Douglas Tisdale
1990 The Ghost Writer
1990 Class of 1999 as Angel
1989 Meet the Hollowheads as Joey
1989 Communion as Tall Boy
1989 Rhythm Nation 1814
1989 Teen Witch as Richie Miller
1988 The Wonder Years (1 episode) as Larry Beeman
1987 Near Dark as Homer
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Brian Sheffield
1986 River's Edge as Tim
1984 Tales from the Darkside (1 episode)
1984 Highway to Heaven (2 episodes)
1982 Halloween III: Season of the Witch as Willie Challis
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)

Writing

2015 The Final Girls Screenplay
2015 Dawn Writer

Creator

2016 Queen of the South Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page