Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-03-24 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Fidel de Aída

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eduardo Casanova Valdehita is a Spanish actor, screenwriter and director. He is mainly known to the public thanks to his role as Fidel Martínez in the television series Aída.

Directing

2020
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2007
2005

Writing

2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011

Production

2020
2015

Art

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login