Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 134

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-10-27 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Aluva, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • Gopalakrishnan Padmanabhan Pillai
  • Gopalakrishnan
  • ദിലീപ്

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dileep (born as Gopalakrishnan Padmanabhan Pillai on 27 October 1968) is an Indian film actor, singer,impressionist and producer. He has been featured in more than a 100 Malayalam films.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992

Production

2016
2015
2011
2010
2008
2005
2004
2003

Sound

2013
2013
2003
2002
1999

Directing

1997
1995
1993
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page