Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-08-23 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Helsinki, Finland

Also Known As

  • Tommi Petteri Korpela

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tommi Korpela is a Finnish actor and screenwriter. Best known for his roles in Man's Job (2007), Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (2010), Distractions (2015) and Eternal Road (2017). He has won Jussi Award (Finnish equivalent of the Oscars) for Best Actor three times in 2008, 2009 and 2015.

Korpela graduated from Helsinki Theatre Academy in 1995.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997

Writing

2019
2015
2009
1999

Creator

2019
2009

Production

2018

Directing

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login