Biography

Marylin Chambers was an American actress, known for her roles in a few erotic and classified films X from the 1970s.

Marylin Chambers was an American actress, known for her roles in a few erotic and classified films X from the 1970s.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1952-04-22

Day of Death 2009-04-12

Place of Birth Westport, Connecticut, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marilyn Ann Taylor
  • Marilyn Briggs
  • Evelyn Lang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Electric Blue - The Movie as Herself - Presenter
2016 Hardcore to Horror as (archive footage)
2015 X-Rated: The Greatest Adult Movies of All-Time as Herself
2013 Linda Lovelace: Loose Lips - Her Last Interview as Herself
2011 Bad Girl
2009 Imps* as Herself
2008 Sex: The Revolution(4 episodes)
2002 Naked Fairy Tales
2001 Little Shop of Erotica as Marilyn
2000 Give Me Your Soul... as Herself
1998 Playboy: The Story of X as Herself (archive footage)
1997 Desire as Marilyn Martin
1996 E! True Hollywood Story(1 episode)
1995 Fantasies: Volume 1 as Marilyn
1995 Bikini Bistro as Marilyn Chambers
1994 New York Nights as Barbara Lowery
1994 Marilyn Chambers' Bedtime Fantasies
1993 Marilyn Chambers' Bedtime Stories as Marilyn
1990 The Marilyn Diaries as Marilyn
1990 Breakfast in Bed as Marilyn Valentine
1989 Party Girls as Marilyn Saunders
1984 My Therapist as Kelly Carson
1983 Angel of H.E.A.T. as Angel Harmony
1983 Cassie as Cassie Harland
1983 Playboy Video Magazine: Volume 4 as Herself
1982 Electric Blue 009 as Herself / Hostess
1980 Electric Blue 001 as Herself
1977 Rabid as Rose
1971 Together
1970 The Owl and the Pussycat as Barney's Girl

Sound

1983 CassieMusic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page