Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-02-19 (44 years old)

Place of Birth El Salvador

Also Known As

  • Malin Mases Arvidsson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Malin Kristina Edla Sofia Göstasdotter Veralice Mases Arvidsson, formerly Malin Kristina Arvidsson, born 19 February 1978 in El Salvador, is a Swedish actress and dancer, known as Malin Arvidsson or Malin Mases Arvidsson.

Arvidsson made her first major TV role in 2009 in Swedish Television's drama series “183 Days”, where she played Laura. Then followed more major roles, such as in Görel Crona's directorial debut “The Silent Game” from 2011, where she played the role of Antonia. She has also played Kerstin Holm in the films based on Arne Dahl's best-selling books about the A-group.

Acting

2022
2018
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login