Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday August 19, 1944

Day of Death October 29, 2018 (74 years old)

Place of Birth United States of America

Also Known As

  • John L. Roselius

Content Score 

63

We're so close, yet so far.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Roselius (August 19, 1944 - October 29, 2018) was an American film and television actor. He appeared in numerous films, guest starred on many TV shows, and was the principal actor in over 200 television commercials.

John Roselius (August 19, 1944 - October 29, 2018) was an American film and television actor. He appeared in numerous films, guest starred on many TV shows, and was the principal actor in over 200 television commercials.

Acting

2021
2009
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1992
1992
1990
1989
1989
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1976

Crew

1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login