Biography

Spencer List is an American film and television actor. He's the twin brother of actress Peyton List.

Spencer List is an American film and television actor. He's the twin brother of actress Peyton List.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1998-04-06

Place of Birth Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Spencer W. List

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Haskett's Chance (1 episode)
2018 The Thinning: New World Order as Tyson
2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post as Jamie (uncredited)
2017 The Bachelors as Taber
2016 Hard Sell as Jamie
2015 BUNK'D (1 episode) as Eric
2015 Black Dog, Red Dog as Gary
2014 A Wife's Nightmare as AJ
2014 Mockingbird as Jacob Henry
2014 Foreclosure as Steven
2014 Night Has Settled as Oliver Nicholas
2013 The Fosters (3 episodes) as Carter Hunter
2011 Bringing Up Bobby as Bobby
2011 The Orphan Killer as Young Marcus
2010 Bereavement as Martin
2009 Offspring as Rabbit
2008 Fringe (1 episode) as The Child
2007 iCarly (14 episodes)
2006 The Wonder Pets (20 episodes) as Giraffe (voice)
2004 Spider-Man 2 as Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited)
2002 CSI: Miami (19 episodes) as Troy Faber
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page