Biography

We don't have a biography for Dimitris Horn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1921-03-09

Day of Death 1998-01-16

Place of Birth Athens, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Δημητρης Χορν
  • Δημήτριος - Ελευθέριος Χορν
  • Δημήτρης Χορν

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1962 Athens by Night
1961 Woe to Young People as Andreas
1960 Μια του κλέφτη... as Pavlos Lignos
1958 We Have Only One Life as Kleon
1956 A Girl in Black as Pavlos
1955 The Counterfeit Coin as Pavlos
1954 Windfall in Athens as Alexis
1950 The Drunkard as Alec Bakas
1944 Applause as Stefanos
1943 The Voice of the Heart

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page