Biography

We don't have a biography for Bill McGhee.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1930-07-24

Day of Death 2007-02-17

Place of Birth Mexia, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William McGhee
  • William McGee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1985 1918 as Sam
1976 Drive-In as Dr. Demars
1973 Don't Look in the Basement as Sam
1972 Fair Play as Jefferson Washington
1971 Quadroon as Jacques
1966 Curse of the Swamp Creature as Tracker
1965 High Yellow as Joseph
1964 The Trial of Lee Harvey Oswald as Witness
1963 Free, White and 21 as Witness

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page