Biography

Saeko Chiba is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Saeko Chiba is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1977-08-26

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Тиба Саэко
  • 千葉紗子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Initiation as Nagisa Chiba as Nina Einstein
2011 Wandering Son (11 episodes) as Chizuru Sarashina (voice)
2009 Jungle Emperor: Courage Changes the Future as Professor Hikawa
2009 Strawberry Marshmallow Encore as Chika Itou (voice)
2008 Kemeko Deluxe! (12 episodes) as Aoi-chan
2008 Corpse Princess (25 episodes) as Rika Aragami
2008 Strike Witches (24 episodes) as Mio Sakamoto
2008 Birdy the Mighty: Decode (25 episodes)
2008 Crystal Blaze (12 episodes)
2008 Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (13 episodes) as Natsuka Kasai
2008 Rosario + Vampire (3 episodes) as Rubi Toujou (voice)
2007 Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations (3 episodes) as Satsuki (voice)
2007 Minami-ke (52 episodes) as Hiroko (52 episodes) as Hayami
2007 Shugo Chara! (127 episodes) as Nadeshiko Fujisaki
2007 Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun (12 episodes) as Shinobu Kirishima
2007 Dragonaut: The Resonance (25 episodes) as Widow
2007 ながされて藍蘭島 (26 episodes) as Ayane
2007 Reideen (26 episodes)
2007 Strawberry Marshmallow OVA as Chika Itou (voice)
2006 Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku o! (24 episodes) as Mitsuki Fujita
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (1 episode) as Nina Einstein (voice) (0 episodes) as Nina Einstein
2006 Ray (1 episode)
2006 Magical Witch Punie-Chan (4 episodes) as Gesomi
2006 Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales (11 episodes) as Oshizu
2005 Itsudatte My Santa! (2 episodes) as Saito, Minako
2005 My Santa!
2005 Noein (24 episodes) as Ai Hasebe
2005 Strawberry Marshmallow (12 episodes) as Chika Itou (voice)
2005 Gun Sword (26 episodes) as Priscilla
2005 Strawberry Marshmallow Prologue as Chika Itou (voice)
2005 Best Student Council (1 episode)
2005 MÄR-メルヘヴン- (102 episodes) as Misty Aidu
2005 鴉 -KARAS- (6 episodes)
2005 Buzzer Beater (13 episodes) as Claire
2005 ピーチガール (25 episodes) as Momo Adachi
2004 Genshiken (1 episode)
2004 W Wish (13 episodes)
2004 My-HiME (26 episodes) as Natsuki Kuga
2004 Babe, My Love (1 episode)
2003 Chrno Crusade (24 episodes) as Azmaria Hendric
2003 Ultra Maniac (25 episodes) as Maya Orihara
2003 .hack Liminality: Trismegistus as Yuki Aihara (voice)
2003 The World of Narue (12 episodes) as Hajime Yagi
2003 Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (11 episodes)
2003 Nanaka 6/17 (12 episodes) as Chie Kazamatsuri
2002 .hack Liminality: In the Case of Kyoko Tohno as Yuki Aihara (voice)
2002 Duel Masters (129 episodes) as Sayuki Manaka (voice)
2002 Gravion (25 episodes) as Faye Xin Lu
2002 Platonic Chain (24 episodes)
2002 Heat Guy J (JP) (26 episodes)
2002 Heat Guy J (26 episodes) as Kyoko Milchan
2002 .hack Liminality: In the Case of Yuki Aihara as Yuki Aihara (voice)
2002 UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (32 episodes) as Akidra (32 episodes) as Akina Nanamura
2002 .hack//Liminality (4 episodes) as Yuki Aihara
2001 Angel Tales (12 episodes) as Akane
2001 Captain Kuppa (26 episodes)
2001 Ajimu: Beach Story (4 episodes) as Yasuna Ajimu (voice)
2001 Dr. Rin ni Kiitemite! (51 episodes)

Sound

2007 Strawberry Marshmallow OVA Theme Song Performance
2005 Strawberry Marshmallow (12 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2001 Ajimu: Beach Story (4 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page