Biography

We don't have a biography for Takashi Fujii.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1973-03-10

Place of Birth Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 藤井隆

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The Full-Time Wife Escapist(11 episodes) as Hideshi Hino
2014 L・DK as Teacher Onda
2008 20th Century Boys - Chapter 1: Beginning of the End as Friendship Party Promotor
2005 Curtain Call
2004 Mind Game as Jiisan (voice)
2003 Lost in Translation as TV Host
2002 There's Always Tomorrow - The Movie as Fujii
2002 Manten(124 episodes)
2002 Copycat Killer as Kazuaki Takai
2001 Beauty 7(11 episodes) as Kaoru Koganei
2001 There's Always Tomorrow, We Have Tomorrow(11 episodes)
2000 School Ghost Story: Curse Special as Iguchi
1999 Heaven's Kiss(10 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page