Biography

We don't have a biography for Akemi Okamura.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 74

Birthday 1969-03-12

Place of Birth Tokyo - Japan

Official Site http://www.mausu.net/talent/tpdb_view.cgi?UID=4

Also Known As

  • 岡村 明美

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 One Piece: Stampede as Nami (voice)
2019 Korasho no Kaitei Wakuwaku Daibouken! Movie
2018 One Piece: Episode of Sky Island as Nami (voice)
2018 Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (12 episodes) as Armor
2018 Natsume's Book of Friends: Ephemeral Bond as Hinoe
2016 One Piece: Heart of Gold as Nami (voice)
2016 One Piece Film: GOLD as Nami (voice)
2016 ERASED (4 episodes) as Ms. Akemi Hinazuki (voice)
2015 Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion as Nami
2015 One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia as Nami
2013 One Piece Episode of Merry: The Tale of One More Friend as Nami
2012 One Piece: Episode of Luffy - Hand Island Adventure as Nami
2012 One Piece Film: Z as Nami
2012 Kamisama Kiss (25 episodes) as Kamehime
2012 One Piece Episode of Nami: Tears of a Navigator and the Bonds of Friends as Nami (voice)
2012 Dudu the Floatie as Mama
2011 Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (49 episodes) as Ayla Rose
2011 One Piece 3D: Straw Hat Chase as Nami
2010 Princess Jellyfish (11 episodes) as Mayaya
2009 One Piece Film: Strong World as Nami
2008 One Piece: Romance Dawn Story as Nami
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (65 episodes) as Hinoe (voice)
2008 Telepathy Shōjo Ran Jiken Note (26 episodes) as Reina Isozaki
2008 Kite Liberator as Manatsu Mukai
2007 Rental Magica (24 episodes) as Shinogi Minagi
2007 風の少女エミリー (Kaze no shōjo Emirī) (26 episodes)
2007 Lovely Complex (24 episodes) as Koizumi Risa
2007 One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta as Nami
2006 Futari wa Precure Splash Star Movie: Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! as Fupu
2006 The Story of Saiunkoku (78 episodes)
2005 Mushi-Shi (1 episode)
2005 Noein (24 episodes) as Asuka Kaminogi
2005 Hell Girl (1 episode)
2005 One Piece: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island as Nami
2004 Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (50 episodes)
2004 Koi Kaze (13 episodes) as Kaname Chidori
2004 One Piece: Curse of the Sacred Sword as Nami
2004 Yugo (13 episodes) as Ruba
2003 Maburaho (24 episodes) as Eri
2003 Parasite Dolls as Reiko Michaelson
2003 Zatch Bell! (150 episodes) as Kido
2003 Di Gi Charat Nyo! (104 episodes) as Francois Usada
2003 Wandaba Style (12 episodes) as Furoku Tsukomo
2003 One Piece: Dead End Adventure as Nami
2002 Dragon Drive (38 episodes) as Sally
2002 Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (13 episodes) as Sayaka Imamiya (voice)
2002 One Piece: Dream Soccer King! as Nami
2002 One Piece: Chopper's Kingdom on the Island of Strange Animals as Nami
2001 6 Angels as Doris Nicholas
2001 Fruits Basket (26 episodes) as Hatsuharu Sohma
2001 Magical Meow Meow Taruto (12 episodes)
2001 One Piece: Jango's Dance Carnival as Nami
2001 One Piece: Clockwork Island Adventure as Nami
2000 One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Nami
2000 Fighting Spirit (101 episodes) as Reiko Mikami
1999 One Piece (923 episodes) as Nami (voice)
1999 Now and Then, Here and There (13 episodes) as Shuuzou Matsutani (voice)
1999 Steel Angel Kurumi (40 episodes) as Kaori
1999 Zoids: Chaotic Century (67 episodes) as Maria Flyheight
1999 Great Teacher Onizuka (43 episodes) as Anko Uehara
1999 Gundress as Marcia Asano
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1998 Hunter x Hunter Pilot as Mito Freecss (voice)
1998 The Adventures of Mini-Goddess (48 episodes)
1997 Eikou e no Spur: Igaya Chiharu Monogatari
1997 Battle Athletes (6 episodes) as Mylandah Alkar Walker
1997 Clamp School Detectives (26 episodes)
1997 Bugs
1996 Burn-Up W (4 episodes)
1995 Romeo's Blue Skies (6 episodes) as Countess Bianca (33 episodes)
1995 Zenki (51 episodes) as Sayaka
1994 Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (2 episodes)
1992 Porco Rosso as Fio Pikkoro (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page