Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-09-30

Day of Death 2020-02-06 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Raphael Pierre Coleman
  • Raphael Pierre Jensen Coleman
  • RaphaĆ«l Coleman
  • Iggy Fox

Login to report an issue

Biography

Raphael Coleman was a British former child and teen actor, best known for his role as Eric Brown in the 2005 film Nanny McPhee. Coleman died suddenly at age 25 after collapsing on a run.

Acting

2009
2009
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login