Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-04-09 (42 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • S Club 7
  • Rachel Lauren Stevens

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rachel Stevens (born 9 April 1978 in London) is an English singer, actress, television presenter and model. She is best known as a member of S Club 7. Rachel started drama school at the age of 5. At age 15, she was picked from 5000 people to win a modelling competition organised by "Just 17" magazine. She did some modelling work and she then went to the London School of Fashion to study the fashion business. She got a diploma and then moved into fashion PR. Then, at age 21, she joined the pop group, S Club 7.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login